Contact Us
[…] Copeland, 198 S.W.3d 604, 611 (Mo. 2006)).

4 Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 2019.210 (requiring plaintiffs to “identify the trade secret with reasonable particularity” before commencing discovery).

5 Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 93, § 42D (“in alleging trade secrets misappropriation a party must state with reasonable particularity the circumstances thereof, including the nature of the trade secrets and the basis for their protection.”

6 Sit-Up Ltd. v. IAC/InterActive Corp., 2008 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 12017, at *29 (S.D.NY. 2008).

7 Id. at 11 (citing Heyman v.